1340 Mallard Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,499 - $676,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,755
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Mallard Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $647,875, approximately $172 per square foot. 1340 Mallard Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2003
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Young Raymond Y and Chan Young Chi Wan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Raymond Y | $510,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Raymond Y | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Young Raymond Y | $66,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,426 | $60,000 | $10,978 | $49,022 |
| 2024 | $11,426 | $39,554 | $9,514 | $30,040 |
| 2023 | $11,095 | $43,160 | $9,514 | $33,646 |
| 2022 | $11,095 | $43,160 | $9,514 | $33,646 |
| 2021 | $9,960 | $33,655 | $8,782 | $24,873 |
| 2020 | $9,929 | $33,655 | $8,782 | $24,873 |
| 2019 | $9,827 | $37,395 | $8,782 | $28,613 |
| 2018 | $11,051 | $38,137 | $7,684 | $30,453 |
| 2017 | $12,294 | $39,264 | $7,684 | $31,580 |
| 2016 | $11,760 | $39,264 | $7,684 | $31,580 |
| 2015 | $10,773 | $35,302 | $6,952 | $28,350 |
| 2014 | $11,945 | $39,433 | $6,952 | $32,481 |
| 2013 | $11,556 | $39,433 | $6,952 | $32,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map