Estimated Value: $407,779 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 Persimmon Tree Ln, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $421,195, approximately $170 per square foot. 1340 Persimmon Tree Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Bought by
Sloan Donald W and Martinez Angel Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Donald W | $204,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $346,600 | $75,600 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $346,600 | $75,600 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $62,600 | $14,800 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $62,600 | $14,800 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $62,600 | $14,800 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $62,600 | $14,800 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $62,600 | $14,800 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $62,600 | $14,800 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map