Estimated Value: $372,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Billings Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $436,255, approximately $165 per square foot. 50 Billings Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Bought by
Hutchison James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,800
Outstanding Balance
$286,816
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$149,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchison James | $352,800 | |
| Closed | Hutchison James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $435,500 | $75,700 | $359,800 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $435,500 | $75,700 | $359,800 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $69,700 | $14,800 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $69,700 | $14,800 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $69,700 | $14,800 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $69,700 | $14,800 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $69,700 | $14,800 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $69,700 | $14,800 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $1,873 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map