13400 Herbert Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13400 Herbert Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $190,619, approximately $173 per square foot. 13400 Herbert Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Kidd William Lee
Bought by
Dodd Samantha J and Dodd Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Dodd Samantha
Bought by
Dodd Samantha and Dodd Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Samantha J | -- | -- | |
| Dodd Samantha J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodd Samantha | -- | -- | |
| Dodd Samantha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodd Samantha | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,431 | $87,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $78,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $73,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $66,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $63,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $67,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $67,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $46,530 | $8,380 | $38,150 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $46,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,889 | $38,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map