13400 Rincon Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,130 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13400 Rincon Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $506,283, approximately $238 per square foot. 13400 Rincon Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy, Apple Valley High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Beam Lonny Ray and Beam Michael Raymond
Bought by
Fairman Dennis and Fairman Jody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,543
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$404,740
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Beam Esther June and The Esther June Beam Living Tr
Bought by
Beam Lonny Ray and Beam Michael Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Beam Esther June
Bought by
Beam Esther June and The Esther June Beam Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Beam Esther and The Burton R Cogle Living Trus
Bought by
Beam Esther June
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Cogle Burton R and The Burton R Cogle Living Trus
Bought by
Cogle Burton R and The Burton R Cogle Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Palazzola Maime T
Bought by
Cogle Burton R and The Burton R Cogle Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairman Dennis | $147,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Beam Lonny Ray | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Beam Esther June | -- | None Available | |
| Beam Esther June | -- | None Available | |
| Cogle Burton R | -- | -- | |
| Cogle Burton R | $137,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cogle Burton R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fairman Dennis | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $397 | $185,266 | $37,681 | $147,585 |
| 2024 | $410 | $181,633 | $36,942 | $144,691 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $178,072 | $36,218 | $141,854 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $174,581 | $35,508 | $139,073 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $171,158 | $34,812 | $136,346 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $169,403 | $34,455 | $134,948 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $166,081 | $33,779 | $132,302 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $162,825 | $33,117 | $129,708 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $159,633 | $32,468 | $127,165 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $156,503 | $31,831 | $124,672 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $154,152 | $31,353 | $122,799 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $151,133 | $30,739 | $120,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map