13402 Malena Dr Santa Ana, CA 92705
Estimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13402 Malena Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $1,443,221, approximately $630 per square foot. 13402 Malena Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Hewes Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Fuller Stephen S and Fuller Cheryl S
Bought by
Rlt Stephen and Rlt Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Carpini John J and Carpini Emma Jean
Bought by
Fuller Stephen S and Fuller Cheryl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller Stephen S | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller Stephen S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $424,909 | $243,104 | $181,805 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $416,578 | $238,337 | $178,241 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $408,410 | $233,663 | $174,747 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $400,402 | $229,081 | $171,321 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $392,551 | $224,589 | $167,962 |
| 2020 | $4,566 | $388,526 | $222,286 | $166,240 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $380,908 | $217,927 | $162,981 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $373,440 | $213,654 | $159,786 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $366,118 | $209,465 | $156,653 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $358,940 | $205,358 | $153,582 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $353,549 | $202,273 | $151,276 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $346,624 | $198,311 | $148,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map