13402 Traub Ave Los Angeles, CA 90059
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13402 Traub Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $660,763, approximately $480 per square foot. 13402 Traub Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $125,778 | $49,603 | $76,175 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $123,313 | $48,631 | $74,682 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $120,896 | $47,678 | $73,218 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $118,527 | $46,744 | $71,783 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $116,204 | $45,828 | $70,376 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $112,760 | $44,470 | $68,290 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $110,550 | $43,599 | $66,951 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $106,259 | $41,907 | $64,352 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $104,664 | $41,278 | $63,386 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $102,615 | $40,470 | $62,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map