13403 97th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $281,697 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13403 97th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $288,174, approximately $183 per square foot. 13403 97th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Clark Claudia
Bought by
Clark Claudia and Beckenbach Carolyn June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Duane R and Johnson Joann I
Bought by
Clark Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Goulson Carol A
Bought by
Johnson Joann I and Johnson Duane R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
The Rottlund Company Inc
Bought by
Goulson Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Claudia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Claudia | $249,400 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Johnson Joann I | $175,000 | -- | |
| Goulson Carol A | $153,915 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,254 | $284,400 | $75,700 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $306,700 | $95,600 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $280,400 | $56,800 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $238,000 | $50,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $239,100 | $59,000 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $217,200 | $46,600 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $198,000 | $43,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $185,200 | $51,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $173,300 | $50,500 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $168,200 | $49,000 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,200 | $30,000 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map