13406 Donner Pass Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,195
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13406 Donner Pass Rd, Truckee, CA 96161. 13406 Donner Pass Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Reid Rex E and The Rex E Reid Family Trust 20
Bought by
Mccarthy Robert E and Mccarthy Sylvia Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,033
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Reid Rex E
Bought by
Reid Rex E and The Rex E Reid Family Trust 20
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Reid Rex E
Bought by
Reid Rex E and Rex E Reid Family Trust 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Robert E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Reid Rex E | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Reid Rex E | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Reid Rex E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Robert E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Rex E | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,428 | $1,058,700 | $498,200 | $560,500 |
| 2024 | $13,468 | $1,058,700 | $498,200 | $560,500 |
| 2023 | $13,468 | $1,058,700 | $498,200 | $560,500 |
| 2022 | $13,277 | $1,058,700 | $498,200 | $560,500 |
| 2021 | $13,011 | $1,058,700 | $498,200 | $560,500 |
| 2020 | $13,356 | $1,037,900 | $488,400 | $549,500 |
| 2019 | $13,384 | $1,017,500 | $478,800 | $538,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $969,000 | $456,000 | $513,000 |
| 2017 | $11,360 | $923,000 | $434,000 | $489,000 |
| 2016 | $10,999 | $879,000 | $413,000 | $466,000 |
| 2015 | $10,428 | $837,000 | $393,000 | $444,000 |
| 2014 | $10,021 | $820,000 | $385,000 | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map