13408 Lydia St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $519,965 - $613,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13408 Lydia St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $575,241, approximately $323 per square foot. 13408 Lydia St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Fernandez Virgilio N
Bought by
Flores Luis A and Maldonado Ana F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Luis A | $329,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $496,800 | $172,200 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $462,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $428,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $394,700 | $157,600 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $384,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $374,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $364,400 | $157,600 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $350,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $335,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $306,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $292,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map