Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelton Keely
SK REALTY
(813) 503-0999
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $795,000
1.41 Acres of land ready for you to build your dream home. There was a home at one time on this property so there is a working well, there is a power pole and there is a septic tank. (Buyer to verify if all 3 will work for their building plans with County) Property features a 32x48 metal building with concrete flooring 2 garage doors and separate entrance. (GRAY STORAGE SHED, RV PORT AND CAR LIFT IN GARAGE DO NOT CONVEY)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamad Lyad | $145,000 | Hillsborough Title | |
| Mcallister Rodney L | $76,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| The Strawberry Fields Trust | $39,000 | -- | |
| Godin Joyce L | $36,500 | -- | |
| Roberts Paul | $34,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Rodney L | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Paul | $33,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Paul | $27,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | -- |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $527,501 | $78,763 | $448,738 |
| 2024 | $8,968 | $524,318 | $73,235 | $451,083 |
| 2023 | $9,226 | $540,002 | $66,326 | $473,676 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $68,168 | $57,345 | $10,823 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $56,946 | $47,672 | $9,274 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $53,919 | $44,563 | $9,356 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $45,125 | $40,763 | $4,362 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $42,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $987 | $40,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $36,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $33,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $33,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,771 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Shelton Keely
SK REALTY
(813) 503-0999
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3291065
APN: U-29-28-21-30R-000000-00003.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.