1341 Amherst Ct Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Amherst Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $741,138, approximately $363 per square foot. 1341 Amherst Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Lauwers Ronnie G and Lauwers Tamara G
Bought by
The Ronnie G Lauwers & Tama G Lauwers Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Dang Phuong Lan N
Bought by
Lauwers Ronnie G and Lauwers Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,850
Outstanding Balance
$61,915
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$679,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Vo Dang Tran N and Vo Dang Huu
Bought by
Dang Tran N and Dang Marie V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ronnie G Lauwers & Tama G Lauwers Re | -- | None Available | |
| Lauwers Ronnie G | $173,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Dang Tran N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lauwers Ronnie G | $171,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $260,685 | $79,863 | $180,822 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $255,573 | $78,297 | $177,276 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $250,562 | $76,762 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $245,649 | $75,257 | $170,392 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $240,832 | $73,781 | $167,051 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $238,362 | $73,024 | $165,338 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $233,688 | $71,592 | $162,096 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $229,106 | $70,188 | $158,918 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $224,614 | $68,812 | $155,802 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $220,210 | $67,463 | $152,747 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $216,903 | $66,450 | $150,453 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $212,654 | $65,148 | $147,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map