NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1341 Lloyd Place Lompoc, CA 93436

Estimated Value: $602,000 - $639,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2024

Last sale price $581,500 $361 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,667 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Welcome to 1341 Lloyd Pl, a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the heart of a tranquil cul-de-sac within the coveted planned unit development of Glen Ellen. This delightful residence boasts a cozy fireplace in the family room, complimented by formal living and dining areas, creating a perfect setting for both relaxation and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find the bedrooms and baths, offering comfort and convenience for the entire household. There is a half bath downstairs. Residents of this vibrant community enjoy access to an array of amenities, including tennis courts, a gated pool and parks. This centrally located community is near many of Lompoc's amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful residence your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Grant

Compass License #01314208 Listed on: 03/17/2024

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Montes

LPT Realty, Inc. License #02066645

LPT Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near park and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 089-430-011

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: North Hwy 101, Exit Hwy 1 north to Lompoc, left hwy 246, right on North O, left on Village Meadows, Right to Jason, left on Glen Ellen and left to Lloyd Pl in the center.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Home/Estate
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Garage
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Reso Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Greenbelt
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Reso Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Average
  • Property Information Year Built2: 1990
  • Property Information Total #Units: 1
  • Property Information Apx # Acres: 0.1
  • NeighborhoodSchools Elementary School: Other
  • NeighborhoodSchools Junior High School: Other
  • NeighborhoodSchools High School: Other
  • LocationTopo Level: Yes
  • Property Information ADU: No
  • Property Information Within City Limits: No
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Exterior Wood Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • ParkingGarage Gar #22: Yes
  • Proximity Near Park(s)2: Yes
  • Rooms Family Room4: Yes
  • Dining Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Amenities Dual Pane Window2: Yes
  • Construction Two Story2: Yes
  • Proximity Near Shopping2: Yes
  • Dining Breakfast Area2: Yes
  • Dining Formal2: Yes
  • Dining In Kitchen4: Yes
  • Fireplace(s) Family Room3: Yes
  • Style:Contemporary2: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Carpet: Yes
  • Location Info Development Name: Glen Ellen
  • Laundry In Garage2: Yes
  • FlrWdw Coverings Laminate2: Yes
  • AssocPark Amenities Pool4: Yes
  • AssocPark Amenities Greenbelt2: Yes
  • AssocPark Amenities Tennis Court(s)2: Yes
  • Dining In Living Room2: Yes
  • Condition Average2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Stucco
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Topography: Level

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Gar #2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 089-430-011
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2024
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Ira Mark Halper Sep and Entrust Group Inc
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$581,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.43%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$615,806

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,306
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$465,280
Outstanding Balance
$457,883
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,923

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2024
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Helper Sep Mark Robert and Provident Trust Group Llc
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$581,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.43%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$465,280
Outstanding Balance
$457,883
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,923

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Mark Halper Sep Ira
Bought by
Provident Trust Group Llc and Mark Robert Halper

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Provident Trust Group Llc
Bought by
Entrust Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Provident Trust Group Llc
Bought by
Entrust Group Inc and Mark Robert Halper Ira

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2016
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Ramos Francis H
Bought by
Polycomp Trust Company Cdn and Mark Robert Halper Ira
Seller's Agent
Carolina Palacioz
Era Premier Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Pamela Grant
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Sold Price
$310,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Ramos Anabell
Bought by
Ramos Francis H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,057
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ramos Francis H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,057
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Burke Michael J and Rodrigues Vicki L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Burke Michael J and Rodrigues Vicki L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Cavazos Veronica and Cavazos Carlos
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Cavazos Veronica and Cavazos Carlos
Bought by
Surety Funding Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Borchert Joann and Hirzel Ronald
Bought by
Cavazos Carlos and Cavazos Veronica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Borchert Joann
Bought by
Borchert Joann and Hirzel Ronald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Borchert Paul
Bought by
Borcher Joann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Aldridge Danny E and Aldridge Diana G
Bought by
Borchert Paul and Borchert Joann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Halper Mark Robert -- Fidelity National Title
Dominguez Victor D $582,000 Fidelity National Title
Provident Trust Group Llc -- None Listed On Document
Entrust Group Inc -- None Listed On Document
Entrust Group Inc -- None Listed On Document
Polycomp Trust Company Cdn $310,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ramos Francis H -- First American Title Company
Ramos Francis H $240,000 First American Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $213,800 Accommodation
Burke Michael J $365,000 First American Title Ins Co
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $391,568 First American Title
Surety Funding Inc -- None Available
Cavazos Carlos $468,000 Chicago Title Company
Borchert Joann -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Borcher Joann -- --
Borchert Paul $150,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dominguez Victor D $465,280
Previous Owner Ramos Francis H $245,057
Previous Owner Burke Michael J $365,000
Previous Owner Cavazos Carlos $93,000
Previous Owner Cavazos Carlos $372,000
Previous Owner Borchert Joann $233,500
Previous Owner Borchert Paul $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $581,500 +0.4% $361 / Sq Ft
04/28/2024 04/28/24 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2024 04/20/24 Price Changed $579,000 0.0% $359 / Sq Ft
04/20/2024 04/20/24 For Sale $579,000 -2.7% $359 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Off Market $595,000 -- --
03/17/2024 03/17/24 For Sale $595,000 +91.9% $369 / Sq Ft
04/13/2016 04/13/16 Sold $310,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,007 $593,232 $122,400 $470,832
2023 $4,007 $352,722 $85,335 $267,387
2022 $3,938 $345,807 $83,662 $262,145
2021 $3,982 $339,027 $82,022 $257,005
2020 $3,939 $335,551 $81,181 $254,370
2019 $3,875 $328,973 $79,590 $249,383
2018 $3,815 $322,524 $78,030 $244,494
2017 $3,746 $316,200 $76,500 $239,700
2016 $3,087 $259,629 $75,756 $183,873
2015 $3,065 $255,731 $74,619 $181,112
2014 $3,022 $250,723 $73,158 $177,565
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 24-820

Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service

APN: 089-430-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.