904 W College Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated payment $4,207/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Tile Flooring
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
- Dining Area
About This Home
Welcome! Experience the perfect blend of mid-century durability and modern design. This striking brick-facade home provides a aesthetic curb appeal. Featuring a bright, open floor plan designed for seamless transitions between living, dining, and kitchen areas, 4 beds, 2 bathrooms, and 2-car garage with laundry hookups that provides convenience. Step outside to discover the beautifully manicured yards, an outdoor lover's dream with plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or weekend relaxation. Don't let this opportunity pass you by!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1959
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,662 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Dining Area
- Laundry in Garage
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
- Forced Air Heating System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $5,000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $77,376 | $14,984 | $62,392 |
| 2023 | $886 | $74,373 | $14,403 | $59,970 |
| 2022 | $869 | $72,916 | $14,121 | $58,795 |
| 2021 | $876 | $71,488 | $13,845 | $57,643 |
| 2020 | $868 | $70,756 | $13,704 | $57,052 |
| 2019 | $852 | $69,370 | $13,436 | $55,934 |
| 2018 | $839 | $68,011 | $13,173 | $54,838 |
| 2017 | $741 | $66,678 | $12,915 | $53,763 |
| 2016 | $726 | $65,371 | $12,662 | $52,709 |
| 2014 | $708 | $63,129 | $12,228 | $50,901 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $466 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26000885
APN: 089-173-005
- 408 N M St Unit 408A
- 960 W Chestnut Ave
- 901 N L St
- 924 N O St
- 24 Village Cir Dr
- 114 N N St
- 600 N Y St
- 602 Summerwood Ln
- 1100 Honeysuckle Way
- 716 N G St
- 113 S U St
- 404 W Barton Ave
- 1714 River Vista Way
- 1713 River Vista Unit Main
- 220 S J St
- 728 N D St Unit 3
- 1300 N L St
- 228 S H St
- 228 S H St
- 601 E Pine Ave Unit 601A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.