1341 Main St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Over-The-Rhine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
798
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Main St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $211,268, approximately $264 per square foot. 1341 Main St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Kauffman Jacobs & Sulfsted Holdings Llc
Bought by
Le David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le David | $37,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $51,762 | $7,875 | $43,887 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $51,762 | $7,875 | $43,887 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $25,610 | $3,360 | $22,250 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $25,610 | $3,360 | $22,250 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $25,610 | $3,360 | $22,250 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $25,610 | $3,360 | $22,250 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $25,610 | $3,360 | $22,250 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $25,610 | $3,360 | $22,250 |
| 2016 | $471 | $6,136 | $3,360 | $2,776 |
| 2015 | $420 | $6,136 | $3,360 | $2,776 |
| 2014 | $422 | $6,136 | $3,360 | $2,776 |
| 2013 | $409 | $6,136 | $3,360 | $2,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map