T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Ray
HomeSmart Legacy
(816) 682-3338
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $176,000
This 3 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow has off street parking, a front porch, a spacious living area, and an unfinished basement for extra storage.
Last Buyer's Agent
James Gregg
Vinebrook Homes LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $45,000 | Servicelink | |
| U S Bank National Association | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Talimatasi Tafao | -- | Ctic | |
| Stevens Randy J | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Cooley William | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Butler Homer A | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $51,383 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talimatasi Tafao | $91,881 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Randy J | $79,994 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $12,662 | $3,411 | $9,251 |
| 2024 | $746 | $11,011 | $1,640 | $9,371 |
| 2023 | $746 | $11,010 | $1,039 | $9,971 |
| 2022 | $786 | $10,640 | $3,335 | $7,305 |
| 2021 | $786 | $10,640 | $3,335 | $7,305 |
| 2020 | $810 | $10,656 | $3,335 | $7,321 |
| 2019 | $797 | $10,656 | $3,335 | $7,321 |
| 2018 | $786 | $10,036 | $1,761 | $8,275 |
| 2017 | $774 | $10,036 | $1,761 | $8,275 |
| 2016 | $774 | $9,785 | $1,761 | $8,024 |
| 2014 | $735 | $9,500 | $1,710 | $7,790 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Ray
HomeSmart Legacy
(816) 682-3338
307 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
James Gregg
Vinebrook Homes LLC
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2208165
APN: 26-530-13-12-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.