1341 Shore Rd Gilbert, SC 29054
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,178,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Shore Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054 and is currently estimated at $919,068, approximately $360 per square foot. 1341 Shore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Jared D
Bought by
Thomas David B and Thomas Betty Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Bailey Becky D
Bought by
Thomas Jared D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Bailey B Guy and Bailey Billy Guy
Bought by
Bailey Becky D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Mace Joe Billy
Bought by
Bailey Billy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas David B | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Jared D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Becky D | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Billy G | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $18,391 | $9,121 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $18,391 | $9,121 | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $18,391 | $9,121 | $9,270 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $18,391 | $9,121 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $15,992 | $6,400 | $9,592 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $15,992 | $6,400 | $9,592 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $15,992 | $6,400 | $9,592 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $15,992 | $6,400 | $9,592 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $7,240 | $7,200 | $40 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $7,200 | $2,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map