T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Toni Cater
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $308,997 - $324,000
Model Perfect Unit W/3 Bedrooms Up + Loft! New Paint, Carpet, SS Appliances. Spacious Owner's Suite W/Walk-In Closet & Bath W/Separate Shower/Tub. Shared Clubhouse W/Pool & Exercise Room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toni Cater
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 05/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Schmidt
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneer Eric J | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Forrest Jones Amara | -- | Nortwest Title Agency | |
| Villada Rodrigo | $207,350 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kneer Eric J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrest Jones Amara | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Villada Rodrigo | $204,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Sold | $185,000 | +5.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,858 | $287,800 | $56,200 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $272,200 | $55,900 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $271,700 | $55,700 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $234,000 | $54,600 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $227,000 | $52,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $214,600 | $49,500 | $165,100 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $201,300 | $46,300 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $198,600 | $44,100 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $180,300 | $37,900 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $155,363 | $32,093 | $123,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,108 | $29,261 | $104,847 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,910 | $24,587 | $85,323 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Toni Cater
Coldwell Banker Burnet
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karen Schmidt
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4626095
APN: 34-32076-20-502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.