B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brian Hogan
Gold Eagle Realty
Estimated Value: $554,798 - $632,000
Fantastic opportunity in Glendalough - only available due to seller relocation! Great floor plan with open main, 4 bdr up including loft area and laundry! Low price point in almost sold-out, popular neighborhood - come take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brian Hogan
Gold Eagle Realty Listed on: 06/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Meany
Meany Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mass Noah | $304,900 | Title & Closing Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mass Noah | $204,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Sold | $304,900 | -1.3% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,484 | $484,400 | $173,200 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $504,000 | $175,100 | $328,900 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $484,700 | $187,000 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $408,800 | $162,600 | $246,200 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $389,700 | $154,900 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $390,900 | $147,500 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $384,100 | $140,500 | $243,600 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $372,300 | $133,900 | $238,400 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $373,400 | $129,900 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $358,103 | $124,502 | $233,601 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,648 | $117,904 | $240,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $309,816 | $107,424 | $202,392 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brian Hogan
Gold Eagle Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Thomas Meany
Meany Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4334326
APN: 34-25146-01-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.