13414 Jetmore Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $632,249 - $730,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13414 Jetmore Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $688,312, approximately $536 per square foot. 13414 Jetmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Living Trust and Garcia Magdaleno
Bought by
Garcia Living Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Magdaleno F and Garcia Socorro Fernandez
Bought by
The Garcia Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Nunez Pedro
Bought by
Garcia Magdaleno F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Magdaleno F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $239,324 | $66,358 | $172,966 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $234,632 | $65,057 | $169,575 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $230,032 | $63,782 | $166,250 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $225,523 | $62,532 | $162,991 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $221,102 | $61,306 | $159,796 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $218,836 | $60,678 | $158,158 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $214,546 | $59,489 | $155,057 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $210,340 | $58,323 | $152,017 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $202,174 | $56,059 | $146,115 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $199,138 | $55,217 | $143,921 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $195,238 | $54,136 | $141,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map