13414 S 41st St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,070 - $726,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13414 S 41st St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $687,268, approximately $299 per square foot. 13414 S 41st St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Lohman Christopher E and Lohman Cheryl L
Bought by
Lohman Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Peterson John Eric
Bought by
Lohman Christopher E and Lohman Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Outstanding Balance
$83,860
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Davis Michael D and Davis Donna Toy
Bought by
Peterson John Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Brandy
Bought by
Peterson John Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Davis Michael Duane and Davis Donna Toy
Bought by
Davis Michael D and Davis Donna Toy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohman Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Lohman Christopher E | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peterson John Eric | $239,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Peterson John Eric | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Davis Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohman Christopher E | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $39,227 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $37,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $51,070 | $10,210 | $40,860 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $38,610 | $7,720 | $30,890 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $36,410 | $7,280 | $29,130 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $35,250 | $7,050 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $35,970 | $7,190 | $28,780 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $28,720 | $5,740 | $22,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map