13415 Wentworth St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $745,638 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13415 Wentworth St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $773,660, approximately $654 per square foot. 13415 Wentworth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2000
Sold by
Al Cordova Jose and Menjivar Emelina
Bought by
Cruz Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Cordova Jose and Menjivar Emelina
Bought by
Cordova Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Santos Oscar and Santos Julia
Bought by
Cordova Jose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Ernesto | -- | -- | |
| Cordova Jose | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Cordova Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordova Jose | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $247,175 | $123,198 | $123,977 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $242,330 | $120,783 | $121,547 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $237,579 | $118,415 | $119,164 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $232,922 | $116,094 | $116,828 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $228,356 | $113,818 | $114,538 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $221,585 | $110,443 | $111,142 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $217,241 | $108,278 | $108,963 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $208,807 | $104,074 | $104,733 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $205,671 | $102,511 | $103,160 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $201,643 | $100,503 | $101,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map