13416 3rd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $613,177
Studio
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13416 3rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $592,294, approximately $299 per square foot. 13416 3rd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Feverston Robert J and Feverston Elizabeth M
Bought by
Feverston Robert J and Feverston Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Flynn Thomas and Flynn Carol J
Bought by
Feverston Robert J and Feverston Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Oconnor Timothy J and Oconnor Rena L
Bought by
Flynn Thomas and Flynn Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Toth Richard W and Toth Melanie J
Bought by
Oconnor Timothy J and Oconnor Rena L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |