13503 4th Plaza E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13503 4th Plaza E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $465,525, approximately $307 per square foot. 13503 4th Plaza E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Blanton James N and Blanton Kathleen W
Bought by
Reagan Jamie Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Jamie Moore | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $162,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $153,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $149,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $144,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $142,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $139,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $136,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $134,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $131,372 | $0 | $0 |