NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1342 Cornwallis Ln Indianapolis, IN 46234

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $274,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $165,500 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,610 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • Sycamore Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2019

Avon 3 BDRM, 2 BA RANCH w/FENCED BKYD & 2 CAR GAR! SPACIOUS OPEN FLOORPLAN w/HUGE Eat-In-Kitchen OPEN to VAULTED GREAT Room w/GAS FIREPLACE & walks out to Back PATIO. POPULAR Split Bedroom Floorplan! New Carpet/FLOORING throughout! Notice the large Bedroom sizes! Simple, Economical Living with everything you need & the work is done for you. Just Move right in! AVON SCHOOL DISTRICT

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Hall

Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14042414 Listed on: 05/29/2019

Carpenter, REALTORS®

Co-Listed By

Lea Grove

Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14042416

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,578

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance, parkplayground
  • Linden Square Subdivision
  • Property managed by Four Seasons
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320832491023000022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,578

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-852-4091
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: LINDEN SQUARE
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Avon 3 BDRM, 2 BA RANCH w/FENCED BKYD & 2 CAR GAR! SPACIOUS OPEN FLOORPLAN w/HUGE Eat-In-Kitchen OPEN to VAULTED GREAT Room w/GAS FIREPLACE & walks out to Back PATIO. POPULAR Split Bedroom Floorplan! New Carpet/FLOORING throughout! Notice the large Bedroom sizes! Simple, Economical Living with everything you need & the work is done for you. Just Move right in! AVON SCHOOL DISTRICT
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access
  • Living Area: 1472
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Room Count: 6
  • Areas Interior: Foyer Large,Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1472
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1472
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Suite
  • Total Sq Ft: 1472
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Eat In,Pantry
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini, Driveway Concrete, Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Construction Stage: Resale
  • Porch: Covered Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Management Company Name: Four Seasons
  • Management Company Phone: 317-710-7502
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance, ParkPlayground
  • Mandatory Fee: 69

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 320832491023000022
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Sidewalks,Suburban
  • Lot Number: 196
  • Lot Size: 60x138

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1578
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 789
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Avon Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2019
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
List Price
$157,900
Sold Price
$165,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
4.81%
Current Estimated Value
$266,934

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$160,535
Outstanding Balance
$139,367
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,567

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2017
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.48%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Bryant Jessica
Bought by
Brinkman Ladonna R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
6.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez De La Rosa Perla J $165,500 None Available
Cope Devyn A $135,000 --
Brinkman Ladonna R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez De La Rosa Perla J $160,535
Previous Owner Cope Devyn A $132,554
Previous Owner Brinkman Ladonna R $114,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $165,500 +4.8% $112 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 For Sale $157,900 +17.0% $107 / Sq Ft
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Sold $135,000 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2017 01/24/17 Off Market $135,000 -- --
01/09/2017 01/09/17 For Sale $140,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,214 $234,800 $36,500 $198,300
2024 $2,365 $220,300 $36,500 $183,800
2023 $2,119 $195,900 $31,700 $164,200
2022 $2,211 $190,800 $30,200 $160,600
2021 $1,792 $156,100 $28,300 $127,800
2020 $1,623 $148,100 $28,300 $119,800
2019 $1,510 $140,900 $28,300 $112,600
2018 $1,579 $137,400 $28,300 $109,100
2017 $1,189 $127,700 $26,400 $101,300
2016 $1,202 $124,800 $26,400 $98,400
2014 $1,081 $115,500 $24,400 $91,100

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21643243

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-08-32-491-023.000-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.