1342 E 213th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 E 213th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $976,944, approximately $372 per square foot. 1342 E 213th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Camargo Torres Sonia and Bogarin Quintero Noemi
Bought by
Sonia C Torres Living Trust and Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,542
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2017
Sold by
Torres Sonia C
Bought by
Torres Sonia C and The Sonia C Torres Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Torres Sonia C
Bought by
Torres Sonia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Torres Sonia C
Bought by
Torres Sonia C and The Sonia C Torres Revocable Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia C Torres Living Trust | -- | Clearmark Title | |
| Torres Sonia Camargo | -- | Clearmark Title | |
| Torres Sonia C | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Sonia C | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Sonia C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Sonia Camargo | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,904 | $663,776 | $422,097 | $241,679 |
| 2024 | $8,668 | $650,762 | $413,821 | $236,941 |
| 2023 | $8,496 | $638,003 | $405,707 | $232,296 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $441,047 | $179,530 | $261,517 |
| 2021 | $5,799 | $432,400 | $176,010 | $256,390 |
| 2020 | $14,781 | $427,968 | $174,206 | $253,762 |
| 2019 | $14,561 | $419,578 | $170,791 | $248,787 |
| 2018 | $13,411 | $319,883 | $167,443 | $152,440 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $307,463 | $160,942 | $146,521 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $302,846 | $158,525 | $144,321 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $296,914 | $155,420 | $141,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map