1342 Gina Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1342 Gina Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $520,601, approximately $449 per square foot. 1342 Gina Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Glenn Nancy Jean
Bought by
Rice Tom L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$103,959
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Damron Mark H
Bought by
Glenn Nancy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Tom L | $297,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glenn Nancy Jean | $110,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Tom L | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn Nancy Jean | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Rice Tom L | $44,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $422,248 | $211,126 | $211,122 |
| 2024 | $5,043 | $413,969 | $206,986 | $206,983 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $405,852 | $202,927 | $202,925 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $397,895 | $198,948 | $198,947 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $390,094 | $195,047 | $195,047 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $386,096 | $193,048 | $193,048 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $378,526 | $189,263 | $189,263 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $341,000 | $222,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $317,000 | $206,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $308,000 | $200,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $308,000 | $200,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $208,000 | $135,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map