13420 Postier Dr NW Oronoco, MN 55960
Estimated Value: $548,023 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13420 Postier Dr NW, Oronoco, MN 55960 and is currently estimated at $630,256, approximately $279 per square foot. 13420 Postier Dr NW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Century Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Revocabl Wlaters Bruce John
Bought by
Walters Bruce J and Walters Merilyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Walters Dorothy Irene
Bought by
Walters Dorothy Irene and The Dorothy Irene Walters Revocable Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Bruce J | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Dorothy Irene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,120 | $493,300 | $210,000 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $488,000 | $210,000 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $456,600 | $210,000 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $367,500 | $140,000 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $353,700 | $140,000 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $336,600 | $120,000 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $322,000 | $120,000 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $315,400 | $120,000 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $268,400 | $81,400 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $255,400 | $80,900 | $174,500 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $254,000 | $80,800 | $173,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $245,400 | $80,444 | $164,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map