13425 Dunrobin Ave Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13425 Dunrobin Ave, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $802,257, approximately $707 per square foot. 13425 Dunrobin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Gray Craig H and Gray Diana L
Bought by
Gray Craig H and Gray Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Craig H | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Craig H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $275,594 | $139,904 | $135,690 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $270,191 | $137,161 | $133,030 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $264,894 | $134,472 | $130,422 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $259,701 | $131,836 | $127,865 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $254,609 | $129,251 | $125,358 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $247,059 | $125,418 | $121,641 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $242,215 | $122,959 | $119,256 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $232,812 | $118,186 | $114,626 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $229,316 | $116,411 | $112,905 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $224,825 | $114,131 | $110,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map