13425 S Hearst Ct Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13425 S Hearst Ct, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $973,435, approximately $796 per square foot. 13425 S Hearst Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Smigh Ramesh and Smigh Alka
Bought by
Singh Ramesh and Singh Alkla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Motameni Farhad
Bought by
Singh Ramesh and Singh Alka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,128
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Abend Steven C and Abend Tara
Bought by
Motameni Farhad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Duty Denis and Mclean Leslie A
Bought by
Abend Steven C and Oettinger Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,920
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
The Irvine Company
Bought by
Duty Denis and Mclean Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,698
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Ramesh | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Ramesh | $480,000 | Security Union-Pacific Coast | |
| Motameni Farhad | -- | Security Union-Pacific Coast | |
| Motameni Farhad | $598,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Abend Steven C | $395,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Duty Denis | $190,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Ramesh | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Motameni Farhad | $478,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Abend Steven C | $315,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Duty Denis | $193,698 | |
| Closed | Abend Steven C | $59,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $619,588 | $428,335 | $191,253 |
| 2024 | $6,423 | $607,440 | $419,937 | $187,503 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $595,530 | $411,703 | $183,827 |
| 2022 | $6,961 | $583,853 | $403,630 | $180,223 |
| 2021 | $6,806 | $572,405 | $395,715 | $176,690 |
| 2020 | $6,709 | $566,536 | $391,657 | $174,879 |
| 2019 | $6,580 | $555,428 | $383,978 | $171,450 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $544,538 | $376,449 | $168,089 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | $533,861 | $369,067 | $164,794 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $523,394 | $361,831 | $161,563 |
| 2015 | $6,071 | $515,533 | $356,396 | $159,137 |
| 2014 | $6,004 | $505,435 | $349,415 | $156,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map