13414 S Johnson Ct Unit 89 Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,083,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13414 S Johnson Ct Unit 89, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $953,202, approximately $785 per square foot. 13414 S Johnson Ct Unit 89 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Jo Jaenn M
Bought by
Vogeley John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,533
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$682,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Vogeley John M and Jo Jeann M
Bought by
Vogeley John M and Jo Jaenn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Sarinas Joshua and Lacson Kimberly L
Bought by
Vogeley John M and Jo Jeann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Fischer Judith D and Burkey Judith D Fischer
Bought by
Sarinas Joshua and Lacson Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,316
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
The Irvine Company
Bought by
Burkey Judith D Fischer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogeley John M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Vogeley John M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Vogeley John M | $367,000 | -- | |
| Sarinas Joshua | $284,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Burkey Judith D Fischer | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogeley John M | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogeley John M | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogeley John M | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarinas Joshua | $255,316 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkey Judith D Fischer | $166,400 | |
| Closed | Vogeley John M | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,925 | $675,734 | $466,898 | $208,836 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $662,485 | $457,743 | $204,742 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $649,496 | $448,768 | $200,728 |
| 2022 | $7,440 | $636,761 | $439,968 | $196,793 |
| 2021 | $7,273 | $624,276 | $431,341 | $192,935 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $617,875 | $426,918 | $190,957 |
| 2019 | $7,032 | $605,760 | $418,547 | $187,213 |
| 2018 | $6,879 | $593,883 | $410,340 | $183,543 |
| 2017 | $6,680 | $582,239 | $402,294 | $179,945 |
| 2016 | $6,558 | $570,823 | $394,406 | $176,417 |
| 2015 | $6,485 | $562,249 | $388,481 | $173,768 |
| 2014 | $6,407 | $551,236 | $380,871 | $170,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map