1343 B St Independence, OR 97351
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 B St, Independence, OR 97351 and is currently estimated at $325,520, approximately $314 per square foot. 1343 B St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $122,340 | $42,520 | $79,820 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $118,780 | $41,280 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $115,330 | $40,080 | $75,250 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $111,980 | $38,910 | $73,070 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $108,720 | $37,780 | $70,940 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $105,560 | $36,680 | $68,880 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $102,490 | $35,610 | $66,880 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $99,510 | $34,570 | $64,940 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $96,620 | $33,570 | $63,050 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $93,810 | $32,590 | $61,220 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $91,080 | $31,640 | $59,440 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $88,430 | $30,720 | $57,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map