1343 Darlington Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $809,892 - $867,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Darlington Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $849,473, approximately $363 per square foot. 1343 Darlington Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Hermitage Investment Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Salvador and Alvarez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Bonner Kenneth Reno
Bought by
Hermitage Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bonner Kenneth Reno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,850
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
National City Mtg Co
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Fanchin Polly A and Fanchin Daniel S
Bought by
National City Mtg Co and Commonwealth United Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Johnson David N and Johnson Rose M
Bought by
Fanchin Daniel S and Fanchin Polly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,050
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Salvador | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hermitage Investment Llc | $259,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bonner Kenneth Reno | $255,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| National City Mtg Co | $167,447 | United Title Company | |
| Fanchin Daniel S | $177,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Salvador | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonner Kenneth Reno | $254,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanchin Daniel S | $181,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,937 | $447,869 | $179,147 | $268,722 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $439,087 | $175,634 | $263,453 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $430,477 | $172,190 | $258,287 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $422,037 | $168,814 | $253,223 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $413,762 | $165,504 | $248,258 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $409,519 | $163,807 | $245,712 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $401,489 | $160,595 | $240,894 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $393,617 | $157,446 | $236,171 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $385,899 | $154,359 | $231,540 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $378,332 | $151,332 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $372,649 | $149,059 | $223,590 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $365,349 | $146,139 | $219,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map