$225,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,574/month

Total Views 29,821
2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo that perfectly blends modern style with everyday comfort. This move-in ready home features a fully remodeled interior, including brand-new cabinets, fresh paint throughout, stylish new vinyl flooring and a completely renovated bathroom. The thoughtfully designed layout maximizes space and natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Located in a quiet, well-maintained community, this condo offers convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways. Whether you're looking for your first home, a low-maintenance investment, or a stylish urban retreat, this property checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Edward-Bubba Clement

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA648629000 Listed on: 10/16/2025

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $366

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1,917 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Front Yard
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 155-10-060

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Paramount Association, Phone Number (623) 688-5844
  • Villa De Oro Subdivision

Recreation

  • Fenced Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$366

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1,917 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th Street and Camelback
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 324.5
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Subdivision Name: VILLA DE ORO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 275.74
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 816.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 324.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Villa De Oro
  • Phone: 6236885844
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Paramount

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Camelview Elementary
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Park School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1917.0
  • Parcel #: 155-10-060

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 366.0
  • Tax Book Number: 155.0
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $366 $2,951 -- --
2024 $357 $2,810 -- --
2023 $357 $14,930 $2,980 $11,950
2022 $346 $10,280 $2,050 $8,230
2021 $349 $10,210 $2,040 $8,170
2020 $344 $9,260 $1,850 $7,410
2019 $336 $8,270 $1,650 $6,620
2018 $328 $6,860 $1,370 $5,490
2017 $312 $6,220 $1,240 $4,980
2016 $302 $4,730 $940 $3,790
2015 $280 $3,280 $650 $2,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $225,000 -4.3% $276 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $288 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 For Sale $240,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6933018

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 155-10-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.