1343 Forest Ave Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,638 - $1,693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$1,456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Forest Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,486,660, approximately $1,456 per square foot. 1343 Forest Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Mcinerny Brian G
Bought by
Mcinerny Brian G and Mckethan Lisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcinerny Brian G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $175,299 | $56,938 | $118,361 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $171,863 | $55,822 | $116,041 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $158,455 | $54,728 | $103,727 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $118,094 | $53,655 | $64,439 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $115,779 | $52,603 | $63,176 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $114,593 | $52,064 | $62,529 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $112,347 | $51,044 | $61,303 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $110,145 | $50,044 | $60,101 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $107,986 | $49,063 | $58,923 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $105,869 | $48,101 | $57,768 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $104,280 | $47,379 | $56,901 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $102,238 | $46,451 | $55,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map