NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1343 N Cabrillo St Orange, CA 92869

Estimated Value: $1,357,000 - $1,538,643

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,212 Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2012

Last sale price $605,000 $274 Per Sq Ft

Est. 137% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,445 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Linda Vista Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2012

This wonderful sought after neighborhood is located near the Orange Park Foothills. It is a lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers both a formal living room and formal dining room. The open kitchen with new appliances is adjacent to a large bright family room. The family room has a fireplace, built in bookcase and a bar. This home has great curb appeal, it is well landscaped and on a large corner lot. This is a standard sale, priced well under other homes in the neighborhood to assure a fast sale. Don't miss this marvellous opportunity to own a beautiful home in a fabulous neighborhood at a unbelievable price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tava Puertas

CENTURY 21 Affiliated License #01237575 Listed on: 06/18/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Bonnie Barnett

First Team Real Estate License #01805260

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83.36x105.38
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shake Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,212 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Wood Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Sewer Paid
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Tax Tract Number 5048
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37905502

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Buccola Homes
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 37905502
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2212.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 273.51

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size: 83.36x105.38
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2250

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9800.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Tract Number: 5048

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Salcius Matthew Daniel and Salcius Heather Rachel
Bought by
Salcius Matthew Daniel and Salcius Heather Rachel
Current Estimated Value
$1,436,661

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2012
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Ahrendt Janice M and Wadleigh James L
Bought by
Salcius Matt and Salcius Heather
Seller's Agent
Tava Puertas
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
Buyer's Agent
Bonnie Barnett
First Team Real Estate
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
0.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$544,500
Outstanding Balance
$373,360
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,063,301

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Wadleigh Lester Park
Bought by
Wadleigh Lester Park and The Wadleigh Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Wadleigh Lester P and Wadleigh Joyce M
Bought by
Wadleigh Lester Park and Wadleigh Joyce Marilyn

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Salcius Matthew Daniel -- None Available
Salcius Matt $605,000 First American Title Company
Wadleigh Lester Park -- Chicago Title Co
Wadleigh Lester Park -- Chicago Title Co
Wadleigh Lester Park -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Salcius Matt $544,500
Previous Owner Wadleigh Lester Park $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/23/2012 08/23/12 Sold $605,000 +0.9% $274 / Sq Ft
07/14/2012 07/14/12 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2012 07/11/12 For Sale $599,900 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft
06/24/2012 06/24/12 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2012 06/18/12 For Sale $599,900 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,041 $745,008 $576,041 $168,967
2024 $8,041 $730,400 $564,746 $165,654
2023 $7,863 $716,079 $553,673 $162,406
2022 $7,710 $702,039 $542,817 $159,222
2021 $7,493 $688,274 $532,174 $156,100
2020 $7,423 $681,217 $526,717 $154,500
2019 $7,328 $667,860 $516,389 $151,471
2018 $7,215 $654,765 $506,264 $148,501
2017 $6,913 $641,927 $496,337 $145,590
2016 $6,778 $629,341 $486,605 $142,736
2015 $6,678 $619,888 $479,296 $140,592
2014 $6,534 $607,746 $469,908 $137,838
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: S702645

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 379-055-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.