1343 Prince Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $390,371
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $365,593, approximately $217 per square foot. 1343 Prince Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Wilkin Wesley N
Bought by
Wilkin Kimberly and Pearson Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Moore Kayle W and Moore Leslie
Bought by
Wilkin Wesley N and Wilkin Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,870
Outstanding Balance
$107,353
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Forson James C Janice K
Bought by
Moore Kayle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkin Kimberly | -- | Paradise Title Of St Augusti | |
| Wilkin Wesley N | $170,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Moore Kayle W | $97,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkin Wesley N | $166,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Kayle W | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,606 | $211,508 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,241 | $205,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $200,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $194,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $188,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $183,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $180,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $176,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $163,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $150,931 | $53,400 | $97,531 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $115,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $114,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $110,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map