1347 Prince Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $300,300 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1347 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $311,575, approximately $251 per square foot. 1347 Prince Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Suhar Mark Alan and Keating Yvette Suhar
Bought by
Suhar Mahki Martin and Suhar Mark Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Suhar Mark Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suhar Mahki Martin | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Suhar Mahki Martin | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Suhar Mark Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,481 | $233,748 | $104,880 | $128,868 |
| 2025 | $2,741 | $231,477 | $107,040 | $124,437 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $227,317 | $107,040 | $120,277 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $232,249 | $107,040 | $125,209 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $209,090 | $71,680 | $137,410 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $148,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $130,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $122,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $103,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $96,479 | $35,600 | $60,879 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $88,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $793 | $75,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map