1343 Switch Grass Dr Castle Rock, CO 80109
Red Hawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,216 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1343 Switch Grass Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $718,804, approximately $314 per square foot. 1343 Switch Grass Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Molloy Matthew D and Molloy Sharla T
Bought by
Milligan John Patrick and Milligan Erika Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,600
Outstanding Balance
$145,352
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$573,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Molloy Matthew D and Molloy Sharla T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Molloy Matthew D and Molley Sharla T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan John Patrick | $364,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Molloy Matthew D | $336,105 | -- | |
| Molloy Matthew D | $336,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milligan John Patrick | $291,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Molloy Matthew D | $268,850 | |
| Closed | Molloy Matthew D | $33,500 | |
| Closed | Milligan John Patrick | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $47,270 | $15,920 | $31,350 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $49,690 | $13,380 | $36,310 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $49,690 | $13,380 | $36,310 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $34,090 | $9,670 | $24,420 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $34,090 | $9,670 | $24,420 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $33,160 | $8,360 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $33,160 | $8,360 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $30,340 | $6,420 | $23,920 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $30,340 | $6,420 | $23,920 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $28,260 | $6,010 | $22,250 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $28,260 | $6,010 | $22,250 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $25,350 | $5,570 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map