13431 Beach St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,136,795 - $1,210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13431 Beach St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,185,949, approximately $605 per square foot. 13431 Beach St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gonsalves Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $392,352 | $171,864 | $220,488 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $384,660 | $168,495 | $216,165 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $377,119 | $165,192 | $211,927 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $369,725 | $161,953 | $207,772 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $362,477 | $158,778 | $203,699 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $351,727 | $154,069 | $197,658 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $344,832 | $151,049 | $193,783 |
| 2016 | $3,881 | $331,444 | $145,185 | $186,259 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $326,467 | $143,005 | $183,462 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $320,073 | $140,204 | $179,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map