Estimated Value: $823,845 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13433 Frey Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $931,961, approximately $805 per square foot. 13433 Frey Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1986
Bought by
Kliskey Allen L Terri C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kliskey Allen L Terri C | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $218,628 | $70,543 | $148,085 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $214,342 | $69,160 | $145,182 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $210,140 | $67,804 | $142,336 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $206,021 | $66,475 | $139,546 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $201,982 | $65,172 | $136,810 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $199,912 | $64,504 | $135,408 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $195,993 | $63,240 | $132,753 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $192,150 | $62,000 | $130,150 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $188,384 | $60,785 | $127,599 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $184,692 | $59,594 | $125,098 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $181,918 | $58,699 | $123,219 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $178,356 | $57,550 | $120,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map