Estimated Value: $862,558 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14622 Fairburn St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $933,390, approximately $668 per square foot. 14622 Fairburn St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Carpenter Bruce V and Baker Nancy G
Bought by
Carpenter Bruce V and Baker Nancy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Bruce V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $153,560 | $25,610 | $127,950 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $150,550 | $25,108 | $125,442 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $147,599 | $24,616 | $122,983 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $144,706 | $24,134 | $120,572 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $141,869 | $23,661 | $118,208 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $140,415 | $23,419 | $116,996 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $137,662 | $22,960 | $114,702 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $134,963 | $22,510 | $112,453 |
| 2017 | $170 | $132,318 | $22,069 | $110,249 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $129,725 | $21,637 | $108,088 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $127,777 | $21,312 | $106,465 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $125,275 | $20,895 | $104,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map