1344 Alicante Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Alicante Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,276,643, approximately $891 per square foot. 1344 Alicante Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Grech and Christine
Bought by
2021 Grech Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Grech Edward J and Grech Cecilia D
Bought by
Grech Paul and Wurz Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Knight Kenneth A and Bland Geralyn D
Bought by
Grech Edward J and Grech Cecilia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1994
Sold by
Knight Joseph A
Bought by
Knight Kenneth A and Bland Geralyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Grech Family Trust | -- | Crawford & Hanson Apc | |
| Grech Paul | $255,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Grech Edward J | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Knight Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grech Edward J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,021 | $433,865 | $187,972 | $245,893 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $417,021 | $180,674 | $236,347 |
| 2022 | $6,748 | $408,846 | $177,132 | $231,714 |
| 2021 | $7,100 | $400,830 | $173,659 | $227,171 |
| 2020 | $6,358 | $396,722 | $171,879 | $224,843 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $388,944 | $168,509 | $220,435 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $381,318 | $165,205 | $216,113 |
| 2017 | $5,474 | $373,842 | $161,966 | $211,876 |
| 2016 | $5,327 | $366,514 | $158,791 | $207,723 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $361,009 | $156,406 | $204,603 |
| 2014 | $5,236 | $353,939 | $153,343 | $200,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map