1344 Cottingham Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Cottingham Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $328,510, approximately $157 per square foot. 1344 Cottingham Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Gilreath Mark Steven
Bought by
Gilreath Mark Steven and Gilreath Kristie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Gilreath Katheryn Cooke
Bought by
Gilreath Mark Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Speas William L and Speas Thelma R
Bought by
Cooke Gilreath Mark Steven and Cooke Gilreath Katheryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Siler Edward L and Siler Barbara J
Bought by
Speas William L and Speas Thelma R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilreath Mark Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilreath Mark Steven | -- | -- | |
| Cooke Gilreath Mark Steven | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Speas William L | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilreath Mark Steven | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooke Gilreath Mark Steven | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $11,640 | $1,200 | $10,440 |
| 2024 | $989 | $11,640 | $1,200 | $10,440 |
| 2023 | $893 | $8,378 | $1,200 | $7,178 |
| 2022 | $997 | $8,378 | $1,200 | $7,178 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $976 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $909 | $8,378 | $1,200 | $7,178 |
| 2018 | $862 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $12,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $798 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $8,378 | $1,200 | $7,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map