1360 Cottingham Rd Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1360 Cottingham Rd, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $294,598, approximately $153 per square foot. 1360 Cottingham Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Lawson Karen S
Bought by
Grooms Robert S and Grooms Sherrie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grooms Robert S | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grooms Robert S | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $9,498 | $1,200 | $8,298 |
| 2024 | $820 | $9,498 | $1,200 | $8,298 |
| 2023 | $739 | $6,944 | $1,200 | $5,744 |
| 2022 | $834 | $6,944 | $1,200 | $5,744 |
| 2021 | $908 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $815 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $759 | $6,944 | $1,200 | $5,744 |
| 2018 | $718 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $660 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $6,944 | $1,200 | $5,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map