Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosa Guerra
Realty One Group Pacific
(760) 594-4513
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $718,452
Great opportunity to own this 4Br-1Ba home centrally located near shopping, freeways, Safari Park, not to mention walking distance to Washington Park. This home features quartz counter tops, newer flooring throughout including the baseboards, central heat and air, newer roof, leased solar panels, double car garage and a large backyard. Guava fruit tree and lemon tree also in your own backyard. Must see to appreciate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Pacific License #01366669 Listed on: 03/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose Alfredo Delg | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gomez Ricardo Ruiz | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Contreras Maria Manuela | $575,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Navarro Ian | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Navarro Ian | $455,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Navarro Amparo | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Amparo | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Ricardo Ruiz | $677,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Maria Manuela | $564,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Ian | $409,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $690,000 | -1.3% | $522 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +21.6% | $528 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Sold | $575,000 | +2.7% | $435 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -2.6% | $423 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $435 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,993 | $610,194 | $424,483 | $185,711 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $598,230 | $416,160 | $182,070 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $586,500 | $408,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $575,000 | $400,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $460,000 | $392,000 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $430,000 | $367,000 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $4,897 | $430,000 | $367,000 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $400,000 | $342,000 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $390,000 | $334,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $350,000 | $300,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $310,000 | $266,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $263,000 | $226,000 | $37,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosa Guerra
Realty One Group Pacific
(760) 594-4513
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Edgar Gomez Jr.
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(760) 859-6311
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Eloisa Navarro
Judson Real Estate
(760) 224-0937
4 in this area
38 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Nayeli Noyola Gonzalez
Real Broker
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250022334
APN: 227-224-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.