1344 Twin Tides Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,643,845 - $2,166,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Twin Tides Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,872,211, approximately $685 per square foot. 1344 Twin Tides Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Ganner Allen and Ganner Margaret
Bought by
Ganner Allen D and Ganner Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,825
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,586,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Ganner Allen and Ganner Margaret
Bought by
Ganner Allen D and Ganner Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Sea Cove Llc
Bought by
Ganner Allen and Ganner Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganner Allen D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ganner Allen | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Ganner Allen D | -- | -- | |
| Ganner Allen | $848,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganner Allen | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Ganner Allen | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,425 | $1,205,059 | $602,531 | $602,528 |
| 2024 | $20,425 | $1,181,431 | $590,717 | $590,714 |
| 2023 | $19,737 | $1,158,266 | $579,134 | $579,132 |
| 2022 | $19,549 | $1,135,555 | $567,778 | $567,777 |
| 2021 | $19,284 | $1,113,290 | $556,645 | $556,645 |
| 2020 | $18,114 | $1,101,878 | $550,939 | $550,939 |
| 2019 | $19,324 | $1,080,274 | $540,137 | $540,137 |
| 2018 | $19,081 | $1,059,094 | $529,547 | $529,547 |
| 2017 | $18,553 | $1,038,328 | $519,164 | $519,164 |
| 2016 | $15,800 | $1,017,970 | $508,985 | $508,985 |
| 2015 | $17,239 | $1,002,682 | $501,341 | $501,341 |
| 2014 | $15,665 | $872,000 | $435,000 | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map