13442 Bracken St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $943,267
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13442 Bracken St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $906,067, approximately $409 per square foot. 13442 Bracken St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Macias Jorge
Bought by
Macias Jorge C and Jorge C Macias Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jorge C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $272,146 | $77,874 | $194,272 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $266,811 | $76,348 | $190,463 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $261,580 | $74,851 | $186,729 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $256,452 | $73,384 | $183,068 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $251,425 | $71,946 | $179,479 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $243,969 | $69,813 | $174,156 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $239,187 | $68,445 | $170,742 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $229,901 | $65,788 | $164,113 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $226,448 | $64,800 | $161,648 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $222,013 | $63,531 | $158,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map