13442 Weymouth St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13442 Weymouth St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,152,248, approximately $709 per square foot. 13442 Weymouth St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Medina Reynaldo C and Medina Angela C
Bought by
Reynaldo Medina And Angela C Medina Revocable and Reynaldo Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Pentz Paul E
Bought by
Medina Reynaldo and Medina Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,427
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Whisnand Matthew L
Bought by
Pentz Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Olson Steven R and Olson Terese M
Bought by
Whisnand Matthew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynaldo Medina And Angela C Medina Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Reynaldo | $485,000 | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Pentz Paul E | $449,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Whisnand Matthew L | $191,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Reynaldo | $495,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Pentz Paul E | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Whisnand Matthew L | $152,800 | |
| Closed | Pentz Paul E | $44,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,661 | $646,306 | $517,885 | $128,421 |
| 2024 | $7,661 | $633,634 | $507,731 | $125,903 |
| 2023 | $7,401 | $621,210 | $497,775 | $123,435 |
| 2022 | $7,288 | $609,030 | $488,015 | $121,015 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $562,789 | $478,446 | $84,343 |
| 2020 | $6,732 | $557,019 | $473,540 | $83,479 |
| 2019 | $6,657 | $546,098 | $464,255 | $81,843 |
| 2018 | $6,658 | $535,391 | $455,152 | $80,239 |
| 2017 | $6,408 | $524,894 | $446,228 | $78,666 |
| 2016 | $6,207 | $514,602 | $437,478 | $77,124 |
| 2015 | $6,103 | $506,873 | $430,907 | $75,966 |
| 2014 | $5,968 | $496,945 | $422,467 | $74,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map