Estimated Value: $784,545 - $878,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13449 Sebago Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $832,136, approximately $874 per square foot. 13449 Sebago Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Gillmore Jason H and Gillmore Andrea M
Bought by
Chamblin Raymond L and Chamblin Melissa M Tran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,898
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$439,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Nolan Bruce E
Bought by
Gillmore Jason H and Gillmore Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Hackler Karen M
Bought by
Nolan Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Hackler David R
Bought by
Hackler Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Hackler Karen M
Bought by
Hackler Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Hackler Karen M
Bought by
Hackler Karen M and Hackler David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamblin Raymond L | $470,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gillmore Jason H | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nolan Bruce E | $298,000 | United Title Company | |
| Hackler Karen M | -- | -- | |
| Hackler Karen M | -- | -- | |
| Hackler Karen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamblin Raymond L | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillmore Jason H | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Bruce E | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $534,773 | $349,938 | $184,835 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $524,288 | $343,077 | $181,211 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $514,008 | $336,350 | $177,658 |
| 2022 | $5,665 | $503,930 | $329,755 | $174,175 |
| 2021 | $5,590 | $494,050 | $323,290 | $170,760 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $488,986 | $319,976 | $169,010 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $479,399 | $313,702 | $165,697 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $470,000 | $307,551 | $162,449 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $390,000 | $255,202 | $134,798 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $364,586 | $238,572 | $126,014 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $359,111 | $234,989 | $124,122 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $352,077 | $230,386 | $121,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map